Latest News

22 March 2017

NEW Single Mode Fibre Optic Cables

Group Fibre2

We are pleased to introduce our new range of single mode (OS2) fibre optic network patch cables. The cables have yellow low smoke zero halogen jackets with a 9µm fibre core and 125µm cladding. These cables are capable of gigabit speed and available in various lengths with either LC, SC or ST connectors.

 

FB2S-LCLC FB2S-LCLC-xxY
Single Mode Fibre optic cable with LC to LC connectors.
FB2S-LCSC FB2S-LCSC-xxY
Single Mode Fibre optic cable with LC to SC connectors.
FB2S-LCST FB2S-LCST-xxY
Single Mode Fibre optic cable with LC to ST connectors.

Available in lengths of 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5 & 10mtr.