(0)
£0.00 (ex. VAT)
OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC - ST (Multi-Mode)
Hover over image to zoom.

OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC - ST (Multi-Mode)

code: n/a
Item in Stock  |  Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Order within 9 Hrs and 11 Mins for delivery on Tuesday 24th October
This product has been added to your basket...
  • Continue Shopping
  • Checkout

Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

The cables have LC to ST connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5µm fibre core with 125µm cladding.

  • LC - ST
  • 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen

Please contact us for our Delivery & Returns Policy

'); -->