(0)
£0.00 (ex. VAT)
OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC - ST (Multi-Mode)
Hover over image to zoom.

OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC - ST (Multi-Mode)

code: n/a
Item in Stock  |  Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Order within 69 Hrs and 43 Mins for delivery on Tuesday 24th October
This product has been added to your basket...
  • Continue Shopping
  • Checkout

Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

The cables have LC to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket and 50µm fibre core with 125µm cladding.

  • LC - ST Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM2
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Orange LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

Please contact us for our Delivery & Returns Policy

'); -->