(0)
£0.00 (ex. VAT)
OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC (Multi-Mode)
Hover over image to zoom.

OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC (Multi-Mode)

code: n/a
Item in Stock  |  Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Order within 69 Hrs and 48 Mins for delivery on Tuesday 24th October
This product has been added to your basket...
  • Continue Shopping
  • Checkout

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

Please contact us for our Delivery & Returns Policy

'); -->